Talent

INTERESTED IN JOINING OUR TEAM?

Let's build the future together.

We’ve got a great team of people, who take a lot of pride in what they do and the people they work with. We’re looking for people who share those values.

People who:

  • Want to make a difference
  • Enjoy being part of a successful team
  • Enjoy being rewarded and recognised for their personal contribution

How it all started.

Click year to select

  1. Graphic Inline is established, focusing on innovative direct mail.

  2. Sales hit £10 million and GI Direct becomes a recognised alternative to the established players in the market.

  3. Growth strategy implemented. Database marketing (GI Insight) and solutions-driven outsourcing (SynYang) divisions are established.

  4. A China office is established in Shenzen, branded SynYang.

  5. Investment is made into the latest digital print and intelligent enclosing technology. Group is acquired by Grove Industries.

  6. Consolidation onto a single site to include enclosing facilities.

  7. £350k investment is made in sheet fed full colour digital and transactional facility.

  8. GI Direct becomes GI Solutions, to reflect development of transactional offering

  9. £6m investment is made in new colour digital print and intelligent wrap enclosing.

  10. Group turnover grows to £41m.

  11. GI Solutions Group completes MBO to support continued growth

  12. £5m investment in high speed digital inkjet and offline finishing. GI acquires Eclipse Group forming £80m turnover marketing services group. GI celebrates 25 years and announces new name, Go Inspire.

  13. Go Inspire brand is developed across both Leicester and Kettering sites and new website launched, reflecting the Group’s new offering.

CURRENT OPPORTUNITIES

Privacy Policy

  1. OVERVIEW

1.1 This privacy policy makes it clear how we process and protect your personal data. This includes any information that you submit to our online recruitment software and any information gathered on this website.

1.2 By using this site you are agreeing to your data will be held, stored and processed according to the policy detailed below. We comply with the GDPR and as such your data is securely stored and only accessed by relevant and authorised personnel.

1.3 The purpose of the data collection and the type of data requested is decided by the Data Controller. In this instance the Data Controller is Go Inspire .

1.4 The Data Controller uses a Data Processor in order to collect, store and securely transfer your data. In this instance your Data Processor is 360 Resourcing Solutions 103 Mere Grange, Leaside Road, St Helens, WA9 5GG. The Data Protection Officer for 360 Resourcing is Tom Coulter and can be contacted at: tom@360resourcing.co.uk

  1. DATA SECURITY

2.1 The technology that we use has been designed with your security in mind. Our Data Processor’s servers are based in the UK and they deploy both technological and operational security measures along with internal policies specifically implemented to protect your data.

  1. LEGAL BASIS

3.1 From the latest data protection regulations (GDPR) our legal basis for processing your data will be in the legitimate interest in using the information that you supply to us in order to process your job application and to provide you with information which may be of use.

3.2 The purpose of our data collection is to assess your suitability for the specific job role that you have applied for. We may also use this information to contact you about other similar job opportunities and may also statistically analyse your data.

3.3 We may also need to request and process your data if it is necessary for the performance of a contract or if we have a legal basis for doing so. This may include the data that you need to supply to us in order to satisfy the offer of a term of employment.

3.4 If we require your explicit consent to process any data as specified by GDPR then we will inform you of this consent requirement, and request your explicit “opt-in”, at the point of data entry.

  1. WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

4.1 The personally identifiable information that we identify, store and process on this site is that which is voluntarily provided to us. This includes (but not limited to):

  • Your CV
  • Cover letters
  • Personal information supplied such as your name, email address & phone number
  • Any details you enter into any application form
  • Any answers to questions that correspond with your recruitment preferences
  • Any supporting information that you provide to expand your candidate profile
  1. YOUR DATA ACCESS RIGHTS

5.1 When it comes to your personal data you have the right to:

  • Rectify inaccurate or outdated information
  • Request to move your data (data portability)
  • Object to data processing
  • Withdraw your data consent at any time
  • Be forgotten
  • Ask for a copy of your data via a Subject Access Request (SAR)
  • Lodge a complaint with the UK’s Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) or other relevant supervisory authority

5.2 If you think that there are any inaccuracies in your data then let us know and we will amend your records. We also provide reasonable access to our visitors for reviewing the data that you have provided to this website. In this instance please contact sar@360resourcing.co.uk with your request.

5.3 If you’d like to remove the data that you have supplied to us then you can do so by clicking here and we’ll delete your records for you.

5.4 If you’re not happy with the manner in which your data has been processed you can submit a case to our internal complaints procedure by contacting dpo@360resourcing.co.uk.  If you are not satisfied with the outcome of our investigation, you have the right to contact the ICO (www.ico.org.uk).

  1. SHARING DATA

6.1 The data that you submit to this site may be:

  • Made available to the Data Controller
  • Made available to the Data Processor
  • Used to communicate with you about your application
  • Used to communicate with you in regards to recruitment
  • Used to supply you with relevant (optional) job alerts
  • Added to a searchable candidate database
  • Analysed for our internal statistics to improve processes

6.2 Sometimes information may be processed on our behalf by relevant third parties; this includes but is not limited to: video interviewing companies, payroll software, and HR software.

6.3 We will not collect your information for unrelated purposes without first requesting your consent.

6.4 In some cases, we may be compelled or permitted by the law, an official authority or regulatory requirements to process your personal information without your consent or knowledge, even after you have exercised your right to withdrawal, to be forgotten, or objected to processing. If this happens, we will only process the limited personal data that we are required to do so under these specific requirements.

  1. LENGTH OF DATA STORAGE

7.1 If there is no activity on your candidate account for 2 years, it will be deactivated. You can also request to withdraw your details at anytime and thereafter your data will be fully anonymised for further protection.

  1. PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

8.1 Provided that compliance is maintained in regards to the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, we reserve the right to amend and modify this privacy statement for any reason and at any time.

 

Our values

Empower

Empower

We train, develop and empower people

Respect

We respect and support each other

Accountable

Accountable

We take responsibility for our actions

Transparent

Transparent

We operate in a fun, open and cohesive environment

OUR WORK STANDARDS

Proactive

Proactive

We proactively exceed expectations

Initiative

Initiative

We give customers what they need

Efficient

Efficient

We do this efficiently and effectively

Innovative

Innovative

We constantly innovate

EMPLOYEE BENEFITS.

  • • Company pension
  • • Employee of the month scheme
  • • Loyalty recognition scheme
  • • Childcare vouchers
  • • Uniform provision
  • • Leave for new parents
  • • Eye test contribution
  • • Health Assessment
  • • Health Cash plans
  • • Employee assistance program
  • • Free car parking
  • • Health Insurance
  • • Competitive Annual leave entitlements
  • • Life assurance

MEET SOME OF THE TEAM.

Chantelle Dalzell
Creative Sales Executive
Go Inspire Creative

George Wilkinson
Client Communications
Go Inspire Solutions

Grace Baillie
Client Services and Analytics
Go Inspire Insight

Matt Lawrenson
Marketing
Go Inspire Group

Matthew Bell
Digital Studio
Go Inspire Solutions

Roger Basso-Brusa
Development
Go Inspire Solutions

Victoria Huntington
Client Services and Analytics
Go Inspire Insight

Elvin Prasad
Development
Go Inspire Solutions

RECRUITMENT.

We are always looking for talented people to join the business. Our philosophy is ‘recruit for attitude, train for skill’. All our current vacancies are advertised online and on our website. Please take a look and submit a copy of your cv if you see a role that interests you.

If you are interested in joining us but can’t see a role that fits your experience, please email a copy of your cv and a covering letter to recruitment@goinspire.uk and we’ll keep a copy on file. We’ll then contact you if a suitable vacancy comes up.

TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT.

From the start of your journey with Go Inspire we look to support your development. Whether it is our company and departmental induction, ‘on the job’ training, multiskilling, leadership and management training or supporting your professional development.

APPRENTICES AND GRADUATES.

We link with the BPIF (British Print Industry Federation) and Leicester College to recruit apprentices and are forging links with local Universities in order to recruit talented graduates. If you’re interested in joining us but can’t see a role that fits the career path you’d like to take, please email a copy of your cv and a covering letter to recruitment@goinspire.uk and we’ll keep a copy on file. We’ll then contact you if a suitable opportunity comes up.